Staff

US

  • Luann Abma

    Eastern USA Administrative Assistant
  • Vanessa Alvarez

    Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Peter Armstrong

    Local Ministry Leader
  • Diane Averill

    Local Ministry Leader
  • Marco Avila

    Eastern USA Regional Mission Leader
  • Carla Bieber

    Great Lakes Local Mission Leader
  • Randy Bohl

    Church & Missionary Support Developer USA
  • Gord Buys

    Property Manager
    616-224-0710
  • Moses Chung

    Mission Innovation Director
  • Lois Craven

    Director of Advancement Operations
    616-224-0751
  • Brenda DenHouten

    Staff Development Manager
    616-224-0734
  • Bruce Dykstra

    Local Mission Leader
  • Julie Ebels

    International Operations Manager
    616-224-0711
  • Erica Eizenga

    Administrative Coordinator
  • Cindi Fairchild

    Western USA Administrative Assistant
  • Patti Fisher

    Travel & Logistic Coordinator
    616-224-0719
  • Pablo Gaggero

    Local Mission Leader
  • Ronald Geerlings

    Africa and Europe Global Area Director / West Africa Regional Mission Leader
    616-224-0720
  • Sue Geerlings

    Adm. Asst. for West Africa
  • Scott Geurink

  • Marianne Giebel

    Central USA Administrative Assistant
  • Jeff Heerspink

    Local Mission Leader
  • Ruth Hiemstra

    USA Great Lakes Administrative Coordinator
    2753
  • Kristin Hoekstra

    Mission Support Administrative Assistant
    616-224-0394
  • Marcea Holtrop

    Church and Missionary Support Network Coordinator
    616-224-0702
  • Steve Holtrop

    Central American Regional Mission Leader
  • Sam Huizenga

    Coffee Break Program Manager and Local Mission Leader
  • Joel Huyser

    Asia and Latin American Global Area Director / Holistic Mission Networks Leader
    972-505-6977
  • Nick InHout

    Local Mission Leader
  • Catheryn Jo

    Administrative Assistant
  • Dave Katsma

    Local Mission Leader
  • Ben Katt

    Western USA Regional Mission Leader
  • Peter Kelder

    Central USA Regional Mission Leader
  • Catheryn Kim

    Administrative Specialist
  • Charles Kim

    Diversity Leader
  • Audrey Kinder

    Administrative Coordinator and Grants Manager
    2756
  • Zach King

    Director
  • Josh Leo

    Communications Manager
    616-224-0826
  • Scott Meekhof

    Communications Coordinator
    2893
  • Erin Morehead

    Development Specialist USA
  • Al Mulder

    Great Lakes Regional Mission Associate Leader
    2758
  • Autumn Newell

    Local Mission Leader
  • Luis Pellecer

    Mexico & Caribbean Regional Mission Leader
  • Al Persenaire

    Educational Care Project Manager
    616-450-4775
  • Laura Posthumus

    Development Officer Great Lakes and Eastern US
    x2765
  • Lauren Postma

    Communications Intern
  • Clarence Presley

    Local Mission Leader
  • Juan Pablo Sanchez

    Local Mission Leader
  • Amy Schenkel

    US National Director & Great Lakes Regional Mission Leader
    2774
  • Kevin Schutte

    Mission Shaped Congregations Leader
  • Lisa Sochacki

    Program Manager – Volunteer Ministries
    616-224-0750
  • Scott Stark

    Local Mission Leader
  • Nalini Suganandam

    Mission Support Manager
    616-224-0703
  • Joyce Suh

    South & Southeast Asia Regional Mission Leader
  • Andy Sytsma

    Local Mission Leader
  • Bill Thornburg

    Group Program Coordinator-Volunteer Ministries
    616-224-0848
  • Joel Van Dyke

    Urban Ministry Leader / Urban Training Collaborative Director
  • Steve Van Zanen

    Europe Regional Mission Leader
  • Mark VanAndel

    Local Mission Leader
  • Dale Vande Griend

    Multimedia Producer
    616-224-0826
  • Kyle Venneman

    Great Lakes Development Officer
  • Mirtha Villafane

    Local Mission Leader
  • Mwaya Wa Kitavi

    East & Southern Africa Regional Mission Leader
  • Dorothy Wallinga

    Administrative Specialist
    616-224-0706
  • Cassie Westrate

    Communications Specialist
  • Lori Worst

    USA Regional Mission Team and Administrative Coordinator
    x2766
  • Paul Yu

    East & Central Asia Regional Mission Leader
    616-224-0715

Canada

  • John Bouwers

    Contracted Local Mission Leader
  • Jessica Boy

    Placement Advisor
    250-667-6135
  • Rich Braaksma

    Western Canada Regional Mission Leader
  • Gillian Bruce

    Global Connections Local Mission Leader
  • Liz Busuttil

    Canada Office Coordinator
    905-336-2920 x4248
  • Trish De Jong

    Church & Missionary Support Developer Canada
    905-336-2920 x4230
  • Jim Dekker

    Member Care Coordinator
    289-214-8444
  • Kevin DeRaaf

    Eastern Canada Regional Mission Leader
  • Anne Duifhuis

    Western Canada Administrative Assistant
  • Margaret Griffioen-Drenth

    Administrative Coordinator
    905-336-2920 x3610
  • Steve Kabetu

    Canada National Director and Agency Support
    905-336-2920 x4239
  • Marian Lensink

    Local Mission Leader - Eastern Canada
  • Lawrence Lutgendorff

    Advancement Associate
    905-336-2920 x4250
  • Xiomara Martinez-Shierman

    Eastern Canada Administrative Assistant
  • Greg Sinclair

    Diaspora Ministry Leader Salaam 2.0
    905-336-2920 x4231
  • Jack Tacoma

    Local Mission Leader
  • Annette Van Soelen

    Church and Missionary Support Specialist
  • James VanderLaan

    Development Manager / Advancement & Mission Support Co-Director
  • Mark Wallace

    Missional Leadership Leader/Campus Ministry
  • Karen Wilk

    Western Canada Go Local Coordinator